Categories
Uncategorized

Montgomery County Public School Statistics

School NameUtilization (%)Excess Capacity (#Students)FARMS
Clarksburg ES201%-31313.6%
Luxmanor ES166%-26916.6%
William T. Page157%-22350.6%
Summit Hall ES154%-24581.7%
Mill Creek Towne ES151%-17149.9%
Highland View ES151%-14647.8%
Burnt Mills ES148%-18766.5%
Forest Knolls ES143%-22637.5%
Strawberry Knoll ES142%-19247.0%
Ronald McNair ES132%-20225.6%
Stonegate ES130%-11624.8%
South Lake ES129%-20385.5%
Rachel Carson ES129%-20120.5%
Bannockburn ES127%-971.7%
Oak View ES126%-8879.9%
Burning Tree ES124%-926.0%
Takoma Park MS124%-22324.7%
Burtonsville ES123%-11247.5%
JoAnn Leleck ES122%-15994.6%
Judith A. Resnik ES122%-10956.7%
Greencastle ES122%-13064.7%
Spark M. Matsunaga ES122%-12618.0%
Clarksburg HS122%-43829.5%
Lake Seneca ES121%-8954.8%
Quince Orchard HS121%-36922.4%
Parkland MS120%-19448.2%
Flower Valley ES120%-8328.6%
Northwood HS120%-30050.1%
Farmland ES120%-1427.2%
Thomas W. Pyle MS119%-2491.7%
Bethesda ES119%-1067.5%
Westover ES119%-5025.3%
Walter Johnson HS118%-4277.1%
Capt. James E. Daly ES118%-9571.3%
Gaithersburg ES118%-12983.7%
Ashburton ES117%-13411.6%
Diamond ES117%-11310.3%
Arcola ES115%-9874.0%
Northwest HS115%-33826.0%
A. Mario Loiederman MS115%-12862.3%
Winston Churchill HS115%-2894.0%
Argyle MS114%-12758.3%
Watkins Mill ES114%-9075.2%
Rock Creek Forest ES114%-9326.3%
Rosemont ES114%-7959.6%
Woodlin ES113%-6523.4%
Lucy V. Barnsley ES113%-8527.5%
Somerset ES113%-678.4%
Sargent Shriver ES113%-8481.2%
Olney ES113%-7719.3%
Thurgood Marshall ES113%-7030.7%
John T. Baker MS112%-8919.1%
Fields Road ES112%-5241.4%
Richard Montgomery HS112%-26618.4%
Albert Einstein HS112%-19143.7%
Montgomery Blair HS112%-33836.0%
Cresthaven ES111%-5176.3%
Cloverly ES111%-5022.8%
Strathmore ES110%-4461.1%
Walt Whitman HS110%-1832.2%
Benjamin Banneker MS110%-8150.9%
Meadow Hall ES109%-3453.4%
Oakland Terrace ES109%-4430.8%
Clopper Mill ES109%-4367.5%
Dr. Sally K. Ride ES107%-3549.4%
Germantown ES107%-2135.2%
Great Seneca Creek ES107%-3838.0%
Piney Branch ES106%-3933.5%
Rolling Terrace ES106%-4671.9%
Lakelands Park MS106%-7022.0%
Kemp Mill ES106%-2876.6%
Col. E. Brooke Lee MS106%-4465.6%
Earle B. Wood MS105%-5035.7%
Harmony Hills ES105%-3687.5%
Jackson Road ES105%-3377.5%
Roberto Clemente MS105%-5833.8%
Francis Scott Key MS105%-4470.3%
Silver Spring International MS104%-4642.2%
Cedar Grove ES104%-169.2%
Wilson Wims ES104%-2911.3%
Garrett Park ES103%-2616.3%
Ritchie Park ES103%-1321.9%
Poolesville HS103%-377.0%
Rock View ES103%-1949.5%
James H. Blake HS103%-5233.9%
Highland ES103%-1579.4%
Bells Mill ES103%-1611.0%
Galway ES103%-1960.1%
Fallsmead ES103%-148.3%
Sligo Creek ES102%-1613.4%
Pine Crest ES102%-946.0%
Little Bennett ES102%-1315.6%
John F. Kennedy HS102%-3648.6%
Damascus ES102%-726.6%
Twinbrook ES102%-1066.1%
Briggs Chaney MS101%-1148.8%
Cashell ES101%-423.4%
Flora M. Singer ES100%-341.4%
Dr. Charles R. Drew ES100%-249.9%
Seven Locks ES100%-15.3%
Glenallan ES100%66.0%
North Bethesda MS100%5.9%
Maryvale ES100%142.0%
Eastern MS100%246.3%
Forest Oak MS99%558.5%
Brookhaven ES99%367.5%
Sherwood ES99%519.4%
Whetstone ES99%860.2%
Tilden MS99%1111.6%
Paint Branch HS99%2336.3%
Neelsville MS99%1167.0%
Thomas S. Wootton HS99%265.5%
Gaithersburg HS99%3142.5%
Chevy Chase ES99%717.7%
Cabin John MS98%177.7%
Wheaton HS98%4147.5%
New Hampshire Estates ES98%1192.5%
Takoma Park ES97%1635.9%
Weller Road ES97%2575.6%
Bayard Rustin ES97%25#N/A
Julius West MS97%5026.4%
Goshen ES96%2343.4%
Roscoe Nix ES96%2074.4%
Bel Pre ES96%2771.2%
Wyngate ES96%342.1%
Robert Frost MS95%555.8%
Silver Creek MS95%48#N/A
Rock Creek Valley ES95%2431.4%
Kingsview MS94%5818.1%
Rockville HS94%9333.1%
College Gardens ES94%4414.1%
Georgian Forest ES93%4477.8%
Woodfield ES93%2620.9%
Flower Hill ES93%3564.1%
Seneca Valley HS93%9838.4%
Fairland ES92%5257.1%
Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS92%19811.9%
Herbert Hoover MS92%944.1%
Clearspring ES92%5329.7%
Glen Haven ES92%4661.9%
Montgomery Village MS91%7466.0%
Rosemary Hills ES91%5827.8%
Poolesville ES91%5010.5%
Sherwood HS91%20617.1%
Rosa M. Parks MS90%939.7%
Carderock Springs ES90%402.2%
Fox Chapel ES90%7053.5%
Brooke Grove ES90%5422.5%
Wood Acres ES90%763.5%
Greenwood ES89%638.8%
Hallie Wells MS89%109#N/A
William H. Farquhar MS89%9012.4%
Potomac ES88%491.9%
Damascus HS88%18915.1%
Laytonsville ES88%5518.5%
Col. Zadok Magruder HS88%24133.6%
Montgomery Knolls ES88%6763.9%
Gaithersburg MS87%13248.1%
Rocky Hill MS87%13719.9%
William B. Gibbs, Jr. ES86%9834.8%
East Silver Spring ES86%7955.9%
Lois P. Rockwell ES86%7619.8%
Jones Lane ES86%7427.7%
Bradley Hills ES85%970.8%
White Oak MS85%14761.4%
Kensington-Parkwood ES85%1145.3%
Waters Landing ES85%11752.6%
Beverly Farms ES85%1046.2%
Stone Mill ES85%1069.2%
Brown Station ES84%12468.5%
Martin Luther King Jr. MS84%15047.9%
John Poole MS83%7811.1%
Snowden Farm ES83%130#N/A
Beall ES83%10827.2%
Redland MS83%13037.2%
Lakewood ES83%957.0%
Newport Mill MS83%14849.3%
Ridgeview MS82%17130.0%
Watkins Mill HS82%35050.8%
Belmont ES82%776.4%
Springbrook HS82%38744.1%
Cannon Road ES80%10667.4%
Viers Mill ES78%16166.6%
Stedwick ES78%15060.7%
Wayside ES77%1486.3%
Sligo MS77%21943.9%
Washington Grove ES75%15173.0%
Candlewood ES75%12822.8%
Darnestown ES75%1097.3%
Sequoyah ES74%13254.3%
DuFief ES74%11114.4%
Westland MS73%29710.5%
Cold Spring ES72%1261.2%
North Chevy Chase ES72%9912.5%
S. Christa McAuliffe ES72%21749.1%
Monocacy ES69%6818.8%
Shady Grove MS67%27940.3%
Wheaton Woods ES66%26282.7%
Travilah ES65%1856.2%
Westbrook ES62%2061.8%
Source : MCPS Actuals 2019-2020 (FY21 CIP)

By One Montgomery

We are committed to school equity as a means for creating a stronger community.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s